Home » Committees

Committees


Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee - VDS 2018

Miguel Corticeiro Neves (President)

 

Mónica Alexandra Camarada (Vice-President)

Ângela Duarte Leal (Vice-President)

Marco Marques da Silva

Humberto Morgado, Joaquim Álvaro, Alda Castelão, Rita Morgado, Ismael Ramos, Núria Ferreira, Tiago Venda, Hilário Manuel Louro, Ricardo Vieira Santos, Yuri Calado, Isa Marques, Manuela Constantino, José Luís Pinto, Fabiana Pinto, Pedro Reis, Tiago Bolonha, Edgar Queirós, Margarida Duque, Carolina Oliveira, Paulo Marques, Filipa Magueijo, Florbela Moreira, Cláudia Antunes, Sandra Santos, Mariana Fernandes, Telma Marcelino, Ana Gameiro, Samuel Alexandre.

Scientific Committee

Scientific Committee - VDS 2018

President: Paulo Henriques dos Marques, Europeia Un. (Portugal)

Vice-President: António Augusto Ribeiro, ASVDS (Portugal)

Vice-Presidente: António Moreno Goméz, UnEx (Spain)

 

Alberto Sérgio Miguel, Minho Un. (Portugal)

Ana Lambelho, ESTG-IPLeiria (Portugal)

André Rinaldi, UNIVALI (Brasil)

Andreas Skiadopoulos, UnEx (Spain)

António Vladimir Vieira, FUNDACENTRO, ABHO (Brasil)

Carla Barros, UFP, CPUP (Portugal)

Carla Viegas, ESTeSL-IPL (Portugal)

Carlos Gomes de Oliveira, ISEC Lisbon (Portugal)

Celeste Jacinto, FCT-UNL, (Portugal)

David Rosado, Military Academy and Europeia Un. (Portugal)

Delfina Gabriela Ramos, IPCA and Minho Un. (Portugal)

Ender Carrasquero, UFA-ESPE (Equador)

Flávio Bentes, UFRJ, FUNDACENTRO (Brasil)

Francisco Silva, CTCV (Portugal)

Gil Estevez, ISEC Lisbon (Portugal)

Giannina Bellone, UCA, REID (Argentina)

Gustavo Rosal, AEE (Spain)

Hélder Silva, ULHT (Portugal)

Hélder Simões, ESTeSC (Portugal)

Hernâni Veloso Neto, ISLA Gaia (Portugal)

Inmaculada Antequino Edo, U. Jaume I (Spain)

Javier Llaneza, AEE (Spain)

João Areosa, CICS.NOVA (Portugal)

João Rodrigues dos Santos, Europeia Un. (Portugal)

José Magalhães, INE, UAL (Portugal)

Liliana Pereira, ISLA Leiria (Portugal)

Lúcia Simões Costa, ESTeSC (Portugal)

Luiz Miranda, UNICAMP (Brasil)

Mafalda Casimiro, ESTG-IPLeiria (Portugal)

Manuel Tender, Minho Un. (Portugal)

Mariana Alves-Pereira, ULHT (Portugal)

Maria Lizete Heleno, ESTG-IPLeiria (Portugal)

Mário Pereira, ESTG-IPLeiria (Portugal)

Marta Vasconcelos, ESTeSC (Portugal)

Matilde Rodrigues, ESS/IPP (Portugal)

Mónica Teixeira (Portugal)

Olga Santos, ESE/IPLeiria (Portugal)

Paulo Oliveira, IPP (Portugal)

Paulo Roberto de Oliveira, UNIVALI (Brasil)

Pedro Arezes, Minho Un. (Portugal)

Pedro Carrana, ISEC/IPC (Portugal)

Rui Melo, FMH-UTL (Portugal)

Rui Augusto Sardinha, Un. Aberta, ISLA Leiria (Portugal)

Sílvia Santos Monteiro, ESTG-IPLeiria (Portugal)

Susana Monteiro, ESECS-IPLeiria (Portugal)

Susana Viegas, ESTeSL-IPL (Portugal)

William Barón Santoyo, PUJ-ISP (Colômbia)

Committee of Honour

António Godinho

Catarina Sardinha

Carlos Silva

Evaldo Valladão

Gorette Gaio

Isabel Santos

Javier Llaneza

João Osvaldo de Carvalho

José Gana Soto

Leonice Alves da Paz

Luís Lopes

Osny Camargo

Pedro Pimenta Braz

Raúl Castro

Serafín de Abajo Olea

VDS 2018